Help:Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From Starfleet Command
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
* Acid: N, Y
==Attribute table==
* Alkali: D,  
{| align="center" border="2" style="background:#BDBDBD; text-align: center"
* Auric: F, Z
|-
* Azure: F, Z
! style="width: 275px;" | Unit !! style="width: 100px;" | Purchase<br>RPs !! style="width: 150px;" | Operational RPs<br>(annual)<sup>1</sup> !! style="width: 150px;" | Size !! DV !! GA !! AA !! DF !! ATR !! Special Notes
* Carbide: E, F, G, H, K, L, M, O, P, Q, Z
|-
* Chlorine: N, Y
! style="background:#808080 | Planetary Units
* Chondrite: D, E, L
|-
* Cimmerian: B, D, K, L, M, N, Q, Z
| '''Militia'''
* Copper: n/a
| <!--purchase RPs--> n/a
* Crimson: K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, inner orbit gas giants
| <!--operational RPs--> n/a
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 1
| <!--GA--> 1
| <!--AA--> -
| <!--DF--> 0
| <!--Attr--> 1
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Light Infantry'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 4
| <!--GA--> 2
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 3
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Light Armor'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 60 light tanks/IFVs
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Medium Infantry'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 100
| <!--operational RPs--> 6
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 5
| <!--GA--> 4
| <!--AA--> 2
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 4
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Medium Armor'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 100
| <!--operational RPs--> 6
| <!--size--> 60 medium tanks
| <!--DV--> 4
| <!--GA--> 6
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 3
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Heavy Infantry'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 125
| <!--operational RPs--> 7.5
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 6
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 3
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 5
| <!--notes-->
|-
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Heavy Armor'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 150
| <!--operational RPs--> 9
| <!--size--> 60 heavy tanks
| <!--DV--> 8
| <!--GA--> 8
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 6
| <!--notes-->
|-
| '''Artillery'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 30 standard guns / 150 crew
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 2
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> artillery
|-
| '''Heavy Artillery'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 75
| <!--operational RPs--> 4.5
| <!--size--> 30 heavy guns / 150 crew
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 4
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> artillery
|-
| '''Defenders'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 13
| <!--operational RPs--> 0.78
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 1
| <!--GA--> 2
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> Note<sup>2</sup>
| <!--Attr--> Note<sup>2</sup>
| <!--notes-->
|-
| '''Mechanized Defenders'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 60 IFVs / 180 crew
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> Note<sup>2</sup>
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes-->
|-
| '''Regulars (2208)'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 125
| <!--operational RPs--> 7.5
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 6
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 5
| <!--notes-->
|-
| '''Armored Regulars (2208)'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 150
| <!--operational RPs--> 9
| <!--size--> 60 heavy tanks / 240 crew
| <!--DV--> 8
| <!--GA--> 8
| <!--AA--> 2
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 6
| <!--notes-->
|-
| '''Mechanized Regulars (2208)'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 60 IFVs / 180 crew
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes-->
|-
! style="background:#808080 | Expeditionary Units
|-
| '''Marine'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 125
| <!--operational RPs--> 7.5
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 5
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 2
| <!--DF--> d3
| <!--Attr--> 4
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
| '''Marine Armor'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 125
| <!--operational RPs--> 7.5
| <!--size--> 60 medium tanks / 240 crew
| <!--DV--> 4
| <!--GA--> 6
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d3
| <!--Attr--> 3
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
| '''Mechanized Marines'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 75
| <!--operational RPs--> 4.5
| <!--size--> 60 IFVs / 180 crew
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 5
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d3
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
| '''Mobile Artillery'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 25
| <!--operational RPs--> 1.5
| <!--size--> 30 mobile guns / 120 crew
| <!--DV--> 2
| <!--GA--> 1
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> artillery, marine
|-
| '''Marine Infantry Reserve'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 75
| <!--operational RPs--> 4.5 / 2.25<sup>3</sup>
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 3
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
| '''Marine Armor Reserve'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 125
| <!--operational RPs--> 7.5 / 3.75<sup>3</sup>
| <!--size--> 60 medium tanks / 240 crew
| <!--DV--> 4
| <!--GA--> 6
| <!--AA--> 1
| <!--DF--> d2
| <!--Attr--> 3
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
| '''SCE Combat Engineers'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 45
| <!--operational RPs--> 2.7
| <!--size--> 600 troops
| <!--DV--> 3
| <!--GA--> 2 / 3<sup>4</sup>
| <!--AA--> 1 / 2<sup>4</sup>
| <!--DF--> 0
| <!--Attr--> 2
| <!--notes--> marine
|-
! style="background:#808080 | Others
|-
| '''Command Element'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 25
| <!--operational RPs--> 1.5
| <!--size--> 50 troops
| <!--DV--> 4
| <!--GA--> 0
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> 0
| <!--Attr--> 1
| <!--notes--> 
|-
| '''Marine Command Element'''
| <!--purchase RPs--> 50
| <!--operational RPs--> 3
| <!--size--> 50 troops
| <!--DV--> 5
| <!--GA--> 0
| <!--AA--> 0
| <!--DF--> 0
| <!--Attr--> 1
| <!--notes--> marine 
|-
| '''MeSONs'''<br>(group)|| 1.25xx || yy   
|-
| '''Unit'''
| <!--purchase RPs-->
| <!--operational RPs-->
| <!--size--> troops/tanks/etc
| <!--DV-->
| <!--GA-->
| <!--AA-->
| <!--DF-->
| <!--Attr-->
| <!--notes-->
|}
{{clear}}
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::'''''Notes:'''''
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::'''''1:''' [[Purchase_and_Maintenance_Costs#Purchase_and_Maintenance|Established]] to be 6% of Purchase RPs.
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::'''''2:''' See the [[Ground_Forces#Defenders|Variable Quality Defenders table]] above.''
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::'''''3:''' Active operational / inactive operational ''
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::'''''4:''' The combat engineer battalions receive the dug-in bonus (+1 to GA & AA) on any (offensive) non-invasion phase, as they no longer engage in offensive actions.

Revision as of 15:50, 23 September 2024

Attribute table

Unit Purchase
RPs
Operational RPs
(annual)1
Size DV GA AA DF ATR Special Notes
Planetary Units
Militia n/a n/a 1,000 troops 1 1 - 0 1
Light Infantry 50 3 1,000 troops 4 2 1 d2 3
Light Armor 50 3 60 light tanks/IFVs 3 5 1 d2 2
Medium Infantry 100 6 1,000 troops 5 4 2 d2 4
Medium Armor 100 6 60 medium tanks 4 6 1 d2 3
Heavy Infantry 125 7.5 1,000 troops 6 5 3 d2 5
Heavy Armor 150 9 60 heavy tanks 8 8 0 d2 6
Artillery 50 3 30 standard guns / 150 crew 3 2 0 d2 2 artillery
Heavy Artillery 75 4.5 30 heavy guns / 150 crew 3 4 0 d2 2 artillery
Defenders 13 0.78 1,000 troops 1 2 1 Note2 Note2
Mechanized Defenders 50 3 60 IFVs / 180 crew 3 5 1 Note2 2
Regulars (2208) 125 7.5 1,000 troops 6 5 1 d2 5
Armored Regulars (2208) 150 9 60 heavy tanks / 240 crew 8 8 2 d2 6
Mechanized Regulars (2208) 50 3 60 IFVs / 180 crew 3 5 1 d2 2
Expeditionary Units
Marine 125 7.5 1,000 troops 5 5 2 d3 4 marine
Marine Armor 125 7.5 60 medium tanks / 240 crew 4 6 1 d3 3 marine
Mechanized Marines 75 4.5 60 IFVs / 180 crew 3 5 1 d3 2 marine
Mobile Artillery 25 1.5 30 mobile guns / 120 crew 2 1 0 d2 2 artillery, marine
Marine Infantry Reserve 75 4.5 / 2.253 1,000 troops 3 3 1 d2 2 marine
Marine Armor Reserve 125 7.5 / 3.753 60 medium tanks / 240 crew 4 6 1 d2 3 marine
SCE Combat Engineers 45 2.7 600 troops 3 2 / 34 1 / 24 0 2 marine
Others
Command Element 25 1.5 50 troops 4 0 0 0 1
Marine Command Element 50 3 50 troops 5 0 0 0 1 marine
MeSONs
(group)
1.25xx yy
Unit troops/tanks/etc
Notes:
1: Established to be 6% of Purchase RPs.
2: See the Variable Quality Defenders table above.
3: Active operational / inactive operational
4: The combat engineer battalions receive the dug-in bonus (+1 to GA & AA) on any (offensive) non-invasion phase, as they no longer engage in offensive actions.