Help:Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| <!--DF--> 0 | | <!--DF--> 0 | ||
| <!--Attr--> 1 | | <!--Attr--> 1 | ||
| <!--notes--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Militia''' (other) | |||
| <!--template--> (inf) CG2e112 | |||
| <!--purchase RPs--> 1 | |||
| <!--operational RPs--> 0.08 | |||
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops | |||
| <!--DV--> 1 | |||
| <!--GA--> 1 | |||
| <!--AA--> 0 | |||
| <!--DF--> d2 | |||
| <!--Attr--> 2 | |||
| <!--notes--> | | <!--notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 100: | ||
| <!--AA--> 0 | | <!--AA--> 0 | ||
| <!--DF--> 0 | | <!--DF--> 0 | ||
| <!-- | | <!--Atr--> 2 | ||
| <!--notes--> | | <!--notes--> | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Commando''' | |||
| <!--template--> (inf) CG2e112 | |||
| <!--purchase RPs--> 1 | |||
| <!--operational RPs--> 0.17 | |||
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops | |||
| <!--DV--> 1 | |||
| <!--GA--> 1 | |||
| <!--AA--> | |||
| <!--DF--> d3 | |||
| <!--Atr--> 1 | |||
| <!--notes--> compact | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Light Infantry''' | | style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Light Infantry''' | ||
| <!--template--> (inf) | | <!--template--> (inf) CG2e112 | ||
| <!--purchase RPs--> 2 | | <!--purchase RPs--> 2 | ||
| <!--operational RPs--> 0. | | <!--operational RPs--> 0.13 | ||
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops | | <!--size--> 1,000 troops | ||
| <!--DV--> | | <!--DV--> 2 | ||
| <!--GA--> | | <!--GA--> 1 | ||
| <!--AA--> 1 | | <!--AA--> 1 | ||
| <!--DF--> d2 | | <!--DF--> d2 | ||
| <!-- | | <!--Atr--> 3 | ||
| <!--notes--> | | <!--notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Medium Infantry''' | | style="background:#9E9E9E | '''Medium Infantry''' | ||
| <!--template--> (inf) | | <!--template--> (inf) CG2e112 | ||
| <!--purchase RPs--> | | <!--purchase RPs--> 3 | ||
| <!--operational RPs--> 0. | | <!--operational RPs--> 0.17 | ||
| <!--size--> 1,000 troops | | <!--size--> 1,000 troops | ||
| <!--DV--> | | <!--DV--> 2 | ||
| <!--GA--> | | <!--GA--> 2 | ||
| <!--AA--> 2 | | <!--AA--> 2 | ||
| <!--DF--> d3 | | <!--DF--> d3 | ||
| <!-- | | <!--Atr--> 3 | ||
| <!--notes--> | | <!--notes--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 23 September 2024
| Unit | Template | Purchase RPs |
Operational RPs (annual)1 |
Size | DV | GA | AA | DF | ATR | Special Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unit | troops/tanks/etc | |||||||||
| Pre-Interstellar (IND-3) | ||||||||||
| Militia | (inf) CC99 | n/a | n/a | 1,000 troops | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Regulars | (inf) CC99 | 1 | 0.33 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 1 | d2 | 2 | ||
| Marines | (inf) CC99 | 2 | 0.5 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 2 | d2 | 2 | marine | |
| Base Units | ||||||||||
| Unit | troops/tanks/etc | |||||||||
| Militia | (inf) CG1e111 | n/a | n/a | 1,000 troops | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Militia (other) | (inf) CG2e112 | 1 | 0.08 | 1,000 troops | 1 | 1 | 0 | d2 | 2 | |
| National Guard | (inf) CC82 | 1 | 0.25 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Commando | (inf) CG2e112 | 1 | 0.17 | 1,000 troops | 1 | 1 | d3 | 1 | compact | |
| Light Infantry | (inf) CG2e112 | 2 | 0.13 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 1 | 1 | d2 | 3 | |
| Medium Infantry | (inf) CG2e112 | 3 | 0.17 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 2 | 2 | d3 | 3 | |
| Regulars | (inf) CG1e111 | 1 | 0.33 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 2 | d2 | 2 | ||
| Heavy Infantry | (inf) CC82 | 5 | 1,000 troops | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| Light Marines | (inf) CC82 | 3 | 1,000 troops | 3 | 3 | 1 | marine | |||
| Medium Marines | (inf) CC82 | 5 | 1,000 troops | 5 | 5 | 2 | marine | |||
| Marines | (inf) CG1e111 | 2 | 0.5 | 1,000 troops | 3 | 3 | d3 | 3 | marine | |
| Heavy Marines | (inf) CC82 | 6 | 1,000 troops | 6 | 6 | 3 | marine | |||
| Elite Marines | (inf) CG1e111 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 troops | 3 | 4 | d4 | 3 | marine | |
| Light Armor | (arm) CC82(m) | 2 | 0.33 | 60 tanks | 3 | 5 | 1 | d3 | 3 | |
| Medium Armor | (arm) CC82 | 4 | 0.5 | 60 tanks | 4 | 6 | 1 | d3 | 4 | |
| Heavy Armor | (arm) CC82 | 6 | 1 | 60 tanks | 8 | 8 | 0 | d4 | 5 | |
| Peacekeeper | (inf) CG1e111 | 1 | 0.33 | 1,000 troops | 2 | 1 | d3 | 2 | peacekeeper | |
| Unit | troops/tanks/etc | |||||||||
| Planetary Units | ||||||||||
| Artillery | 50 | 3 | 30 standard guns / 150 crew | 3 | 2 | 0 | d2 | 2 | artillery | |
| Heavy Artillery | 75 | 4.5 | 30 heavy guns / 150 crew | 3 | 4 | 0 | d2 | 2 | artillery | |
| Defenders | 13 | 0.78 | 1,000 troops | 1 | 2 | 1 | Note2 | Note2 | ||
| Mechanized Defenders | 50 | 3 | 60 IFVs / 180 crew | 3 | 5 | 1 | Note2 | 2 | ||
| Regulars (2208) | 125 | 7.5 | 1,000 troops | 6 | 5 | 1 | d2 | 5 | ||
| Armored Regulars (2208) | 150 | 9 | 60 heavy tanks / 240 crew | 8 | 8 | 2 | d2 | 6 | ||
| Mechanized Regulars (2208) | 50 | 3 | 60 IFVs / 180 crew | 3 | 5 | 1 | d2 | 2 | ||
| Expeditionary Units | ||||||||||
| Marine | 125 | 7.5 | 1,000 troops | 5 | 5 | 2 | d3 | 4 | marine | |
| Marine Armor | 125 | 7.5 | 60 medium tanks / 240 crew | 4 | 6 | 1 | d3 | 3 | marine | |
| Mechanized Marines | 75 | 4.5 | 60 IFVs / 180 crew | 3 | 5 | 1 | d3 | 2 | marine | |
| Mobile Artillery | 25 | 1.5 | 30 mobile guns / 120 crew | 2 | 1 | 0 | d2 | 2 | artillery, marine | |
| Marine Infantry Reserve | 75 | 4.5 / 2.253 | 1,000 troops | 3 | 3 | 1 | d2 | 2 | marine | |
| Marine Armor Reserve | 125 | 7.5 / 3.753 | 60 medium tanks / 240 crew | 4 | 6 | 1 | d2 | 3 | marine | |
| SCE Combat Engineers | 45 | 2.7 | 600 troops | 3 | 2 / 34 | 1 / 24 | 0 | 2 | marine | |
| Others | ||||||||||
| Command Element | 25 | 1.5 | 50 troops | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Marine Command Element | 50 | 3 | 50 troops | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | marine | |
| MeSONs (group) |
1.25xx | yy | ||||||||
| Unit | troops/tanks/etc |